You are here

Faculty and Staff

Office

(801) 798-4055

Adam Gull
Principal
Heidi Groneman
Title I Coordinator
Nikki Thomas
Secretary
Kristi Hansen
Assistant Secretary
Patrice Nielsen
Assistant Secretary/Skill Builder
Eric Gappmayer
School Counselor
Allison Newman
Skill Builder

District Specialists

Diane Cooper
School Nurse
Shalese Rogers
Instructional Coach
Myles Peterson
Digital Coach
Jamal Pugmire
Social Worker

Preschool

Dixie Spresser
Preschool Teacher
Heidi Messenger
Preschool Technician

Kindergarten

Clarissa Putnam
Kindergarten
Julie Chidester
Kindergarten
Sarai Memmott
Full Day Kindergarten Teacher
Anna Memmott
Full Day Kindergarten Technician

First Grade

Jacquelyn Searle
Annette Harvey
Shami Coley
First Grade
Sara Phillips
First Grade

Second Grade

Ashley Roberts
Second Grade
Jill Darrington
Second Grade
Shaelee Gandy
Second Grade
Heidi Wilzbach
Second Grade

Third Grade

Carla Nixon
Third Grade
Tonya Painter
Third Grade

Fourth Grade

Jenny Luke
Fourth Grade
Sasha Tew
Fourth Grade
Phil Ekker
Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade

Sherri Kelly
Fifth Grade
Judy Rawle
Fifth Grade

Sixth Grade

Jen Gasser
Sixth Grade
Nate Wright
Sixth Grade
Riley McKenzie
Sixth Grade

Special Education

Rachelle Orton
Resource Teacher
Carrie Naulu
Resource Teacher
Michelle Hirst
EEC Teacher
Cameron Martz
Psychologist
Hadley Stuart
Speech/Language Pathologist
Katie Johnson
Speech/Language Pathologist
Peta Clark
Speech/Language Technician
Camille Taylor
EEC Paraprofessional
Colleen Sircable
EEC Paraprofessional
Lillian Reynaud
EEC Paraprofessional
Tyralee Robinson
EEC Paraprofessional
April Huntington
Resource Technician
Greta Henricksen
Resource Technician

Planning Time Specialists

Cara Vakalala
Librarian
Melinda George
Music
Teresa Stewart
Art
Amberli Metcalf
P.E.

Intervention Specialists

Larene Choate
Instructional Tutor
Melanie Hill
Instructional Tutor
Caroline Pratt
Instructional Tutor
Caycie Mullins
Instructional Tutor
Cristiane Lundgreen
ESL Instructor
Saida Christopherson
ESL Instructor
Jolynn Clegg
Take Home Library
Jeanette Chastain
Instructional Tutor
Natalee Hansen
Instructional Tutor
Whitney Allred
Instructional Tutor
Dani Richmond
Overload Technician

Nutritional Specialists

Danielle Fillmore
Lunch Manager
Kim Bjarnson
Lunch Clerk
Danielle Kelsey
Nutritional Specialist
Paula Snow
Baker
Marla Talbot
Nutritional Specialist

Custodial Staff

Jimmy Burraston
Custodian
Molly Bloxham
Adult Sweeper
Julene Ponis
Adult Sweeper
Kate Darrington
Adult Sweeper
Gage Groneman
Student Sweeper
Koen Hill
Student Sweeper
Dallan Tueller
Student Sweeper