Faculty and Staff

Office

Adam Gull
Principal
Heidi Groneman
TSA-Instructional Support
Nikki Thomas
Secretary
Patrice Nielsen
Assistant Secretary
Kristi Hansen
Assistant Secretary
Jeff Cook
Counselor
Rachel Romney
Skills Coach

District Specialists

Diane Cooper
School Nurse
Myles Peterson
Digital Coach
Shalese Rogers
Instructional Coach
Jamal Pugmire
Social Worker

Preschool

Dixie Spresser
Preschool Teacher
Rosalie Olsen
Preschool Technician
Nicole Emery
Preschool Technician

Kindergarten

Julie Chidester
Kindergarten
Sarai Memmott
Kindergarten
Hanna Frodsham
Kindergarten-AM

First Grade

Jacquelyn Searle
Shami Coley
First Grade
Sara Phillips
First Grade

Second Grade

Ashley Roberts
Second Grade
Jill Darrington
Second Grade
Clarissa Putnam
Second Grade
Heidi Wilzbach
Second Grade

Third Grade

Jen Saxon
Third Grade
Carla Nixon
Third Grade
Tonya Painter
Third Grade

Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade

Sherri Kelly
Fifth Grade
Judy Rawle
Fifth Grade
Phil Ekker
Fifth Grade

Special Education

Rachelle Orton
Resource Teacher
Marjorie Haskell
Resource Teacher
Michelle Hirst
EEC Teacher
Cameron Martz
Psychologist
Kristin Silva
Speech-SLP
Peta Clark
Speech/SLT
Hattie Hutchings
Resource Technician
Lillian Reynaud
EEC Paraprofessional
Camille Taylor
EEC Paraprofessional
Cara Vakalala
EEC Paraprofessional
Gina Anderson
Paraeducator

Planning Time Specialists

Melinda George
Music
Teresa Stewart
Art
Amberli Metcalf
P.E.
Tammy Prescott
Librarian

Intervention Specialists

Larene Choate
Instructional Tutor
Anna Memmott
Kindergarten Technician
Melanie Hill
Instructional Tutor
Caroline Pratt
Instructional Tutor
Jeanette Chastain
Instructional Tutor
Dani Richmond
Instructional Tutor
Sophie Richards
Instructional Tutor
Caycie Mullins
Take-Home Library

Nutritional Specialists

Kim Bjarnson
Lunch Clerk
Paula Snow
Transport
Marla Talbot
Nutritional Specialist

Custodial Staff

Jimmy Burraston
Custodian
Pauline Jacobsen
Head Adult Sweeper
Andrew Welton
Adult Sweeper
Gage Groneman
Student Sweeper
Dallan Tueller
Student Sweeper
Tyler Jones
Student Sweeper
Koen Hill
Student Sweeper
Brandon Chastain
Student Sweeper
Jett Knowlden
Student Sweeper
Auston Sabey
Sub-Student Sweeper
Maddox Sabey
Sub-Student Sweeper
Easton Tueller
Sub-Student Sweeper
Morgan Hill
Sub-Student Sweeper