Faculty and Staff

Office

Adam Gull
Principal
Heidi Groneman
TSA-Instructional Support
Nikki Thomas
Secretary
Patrice Nielsen
Assistant Secretary
Kristi Hansen
Assistant Secretary
Jeff Cook
Counselor
Rachel Romney
Skills Coach
Jimmy Burraston
Custodian

District Specialists

Jen Saxon
ESSER Teacher
Sarah Ward
Instructional Coach
Diane Cooper
School Nurse
Myles Peterson
Digital Coach
Jamal Pugmire
Social Worker

Preschool

Dixie Spresser
Preschool Teacher
Rosalie Olsen
Preschool Technician
Nicole Emery
Preschool Technician

Kindergarten

Julie Chidester
PM Kindergarten
Sarai Memmott
AM/PM Kindergarten
Caron Bodily
AM Kindergarten
Anna Memmott
AM/PM Kindergarten

First Grade

Shami Coley
First Grade
Annette Harvey
First Grade
Natashia Marshall
First Grade
Sara Phillips
First Grade
Jacquelyn Searle
First Grade

Second Grade

Heidi Wilzbach
Second Grade
Jill Darrington
Second Grade
Clarissa Putnam
Second Grade
Ashley Roberts
Second Grade
Lezlie Watson
Second Grade

Third Grade

Carla Nixon
Third Grade
Melissa Bond
Third Grade
Tonya Painter
Third Grade

Fourth Grade

Justin Craig
Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade

Sherri Kelly
Fifth Grade
Phil Ekker
Fifth Grade
Judy Rawle
Fifth Grade

Special Education

Michelle Hirst
EEC Teacher
Rachelle Orton
Resource Teacher
Julie Beckham
Resource Teacher
Stephanie Vance
Psychologist
Kirsten Kelly
Speech-SLP
Kristin Silva
Speech-SLP
Peta Clark
Speech/SLT
Hattie Hutchings
Resource Technician
Lillian Reynaud
EEC Paraprofessional
Camille Taylor
EEC Paraprofessional
Cara Vakalala
EEC Paraprofessional
Gina Anderson
EEC Paraprofessional
McKenzie Scow
Student Nurse
Tyler Scow
Student Nurse

Planning Time Specialists

Melinda George
Music
Teresa Stewart
Art
Amberli Metcalf
P.E.
Tammy Prescott
Librarian

Intervention Specialists

Carla Castano
ESL
Larene Choate
Instructional Tutor
Melanie Hill
Instructional Tutor
Caroline Pratt
Instructional Tutor
Jeanette Chastain
Instructional Tutor
Dani Richmond
Instructional Tutor
Audrey Melton
Instructional Tutor
Elise Thompson
Instructional Tutor
Kim Howes
Instructional Tutor

Nutritional Specialists

Marla Talbot
Nutrition Specialist
Chelsea Anderson
Nutrition Specialist
Linda Lane
Lunch Clerk

Custodial Staff

Pauline Jacobsen
Head Adult Sweeper
Andrew Welton
Adult Sweeper
Dallan Tueller
Student Sweeper
Koen Hill
Student Sweeper
Brandon Chastain
Student Sweeper
Easton Tueller
Student Sweeper
Jett Knowlden
Student Sweeper
Auston Sabey
Sub-Student Sweeper
Maddox Sabey
Sub-Student Sweeper
Morgan Hill
Sub-Student Sweeper