As Promised

Attributions: 
Mrs. Tew's Tiny Teachers

The children are really enjoying seeing themselves via computer (and other electronic devices).  So, as promised, here are the Show and Teach presentations from Friday, March 14th.  They just keep thinking of marvelous things to teach!  (The photographer apologizes if anyone was left out accidently.)

Budding Artists

Attributions: 
Mrs. Tew's Artists

Thursday was a special day in our class because we got to have Mr. Wood from the district art department come and teach us how to draw using basic shapes.  We learned we could draw people using shapes.  Take a look at what we drew!

Show and Teach Presentations

Attributions: 
Mrs. Tew's Tiny Teachers

February 21st was an exciting Friday in Kindercamp.  Many miniature-sized professors were able to deliver their presentations to an eager audience.  Look through the pictures to see what you can learn!

Wonderful Wax Museum

Attributions: 
5th Grade Students

Last Thursday, the fifth Grade students hosted and starred in a state-by-state wax museum.  Each student represented a famous character from their chosen state to dress up like and tell us about.  It was wonderfully well done and enjoyed by each grade level and parents who were given a guided tour.  Great job, fifth graders!

Student Awards for Upper Grades

Attributions: 

The students from Multiage, 4-6 who received awards are listed below:

Sixth Grade:

Jake Taylor, David Skelton, Kim Barahona, Katie Perry

Valenna Penrod, Zander Pace, Jon Nelson

Multi-age:

Kaylee Sweat, Caden Daugherty, Kevin Mancia, Gavin Taylor,

Miya Frampton, Garrison Huff, Raigan Mayer, Isaac Fulwider,

Ammon Gathercal, Trinity Hunley, Jessica Lee, Charlize Fredrickson

Fifth Grade:

Adira Patterson, Brenda Rabidan, Abbie Fordham,

Sydney Adams, Kreighton Shumway, Emi Rocha

Fourth Grade:

Student Awards for Lower Grades

Awards were received by hard working students at the assembly on Thursday.  Listed are those who were picked to be highlighted for their efforts:

Third Grade:

Kodiak Johnson, Isaac Talhunter, Katy Wright,

Joshua Herrandez, Kaitlyn Wyatt, Adrianna Green, Riley Walton

Ian Hunt, Stran Fredrickson, Olivia Fordham, Miguel Martinez

Second Grade:

Carsyn Mikesell, Ean Love, Ava Harms, Alexa Little,

Asa Baugh, McKinley Hines, Brooklyn Dalton, Jayden Kennedy

Emma Hamberlin, Braxtyn Fowler, Autumn Jones

First Grade:

Pages